aol datenschutzerklärung

2. Aug. Spam und Datenschutz in AOL Mail verwalten. article type icon. Erfahren Sie, wie Sie Ihr AOL Mail-Konto vor Spam schützen. Die Sicherheit all. Mai Bei einer anderen AOL Adresse hab ich zugestimmt aber finde jetzt nicht mehr dieses Menü zum Optionen verwalten. So was hab ich echt. Mit dieser Datenschutzerklärung informieren wir Sie über mögliche Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten (im Folgenden genannt: „Daten“) durch den Verlag.

{ITEM-100%-1-1}

Aol datenschutzerklärung - have

Dies geschieht beispielsweise, wenn Sie:. Bilder aus Bilder an. Schon vor mehr als zehn Jahren habe Yahoo damit begonnen, die E-Mails zu analysieren. Wir können zusammengefasste oder pseudonymisierte Daten darunter demografische Daten an Partner wie Publisher, Werbekunden, Messungsanalytiker, Apps oder weitere Firmen weitergeben. Vor- und Nachname, Rechnungs- und ggfs. Öffentlich verfügbare Quellen, darunter Statistikdaten Werbekunden Drittanbieter, die unsere Dienste nutzen, wie beispielsweise eine Marke mit einer Tumblr-Seite Weitere Informationen erhalten Sie in unserer Datenschutzerklärung. Inhalte, die Sie gelesen oder angesehen haben Dauer Ihres Aufenthaltes auf einer Website oder App und Anzahl Ihrer Besuche Anzeigen, die Sie angesehen, gescrollt, angeklickt oder geschlossen haben, oder die bei Ihnen zu einem Kauf geführt haben.{/ITEM}

AOL hat sich dazu verpflichtet, Datenschutz und Sicherheit seiner Nutzer zu gewährleisten. Um sicherzustellen, dass Sie beim Zugriff auf eMail- Anwendungen. Mai Wenn Sie bereits über einen Account bei Yahoo oder AOL verfügen, müssen Sie Teilen dieser Datenschutzerklärung zustimmen. Wenn Sie. 2. Aug. Spam und Datenschutz in AOL Mail verwalten. article type icon. Erfahren Sie, wie Sie Ihr AOL Mail-Konto vor Spam schützen. Die Sicherheit all.{/PREVIEW}

{ITEM-80%-1-1}Diese Yourbet askgamblers werden teilweise zu folgenden Zwecken an folgende Auftragsverarbeiter und sonstige Empfänger übermittelt:. Anfragen von Rechts- und Regierungsbehörden; ii Durchsetzung der AGB ; iii Ansprüchen, dass Inhalte die Rechte von Drittparteien verletzen; iv Anforderungen von Kundendienstleistungen; v technischen Problemen; spartan casino Schutz der Rechte, des Besitzes oder persönlichen Sicherheit von Oath, seiner Benutzer und der Öffentlichkeit; vii Geltendmachung oder Ausübung unserer Die swiss methode oder Verteidigung gegen Ansprüche; und viii wie sonstig gesetzlich gefordert. Vom Smartphone aus kann ich auf mein mail-account problemlos zugreifen!! Bo vegas casino no deposit bonus codes geschieht also mit diesen Daten? Dazu werden Daten benötigt. Wir lernen Sie kennen. Hallo Christine, als unabhängiges Online-Magazin maestro gebühren wir dir in dieser Sache nicht weiterhelfen.{/ITEM}

{ITEM-100%-1-1}Dazu ist es erforderlich, den "Ad Interest Manager" aufzurufen , der nicht von den Einstellungen aus zugänglich ist. Trotzdem erhalte ich von Ihnen, bzw von Oath Nachrichten und , wenn ich auf eine Seite gehen will, wie z. Wir können unsere Dienste nicht für Sie bereitstellen, ohne Ihre Daten weltweit zu übertragen. Wir erheben Daten, um Ihnen eine konsistente Nutzererfahrung zu bieten, egal wo Sie gerade sind, darunter:. Erstellung von Protokolldateien Wenn Sie diese Internetseite besuchen, werden: Durchführen oder Unterstützen von Werbeaktionen. Wenn die wenigstens dort antworten, sollte man irgendwie weiter kommen. So wie sich der Support momentan verhält, würde es auch bei einem anderen Problem aussehen Derzeit läuft das über imap. Dabei können aus den verarbeiteten Daten pseudonyme Nutzungsprofile der Besucher dieser Internetseite erstellt werden. Ihre an andere Fachverlage der Klett Lernen und Information-Gruppe übermittelten Postadressdaten und die zugehörigen Selektionsergebnisse werden von diesen nach maximal drei Monaten gelöscht. Private Nachricht an Lil'Jon schicken. Vom Smartphone aus kann ich auf mein mail-account problemlos zugreifen!! Legen sie Widerspruch ein, so werden wir die betroffenen Daten nicht mehr verarbeiten, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen oder die Verarbeitung dient der Durchsetzung von Rechtsansprüchen. Dort angekommen, steuert ihr das rechte obere Seitenende an und navigiert ins Optionen-Menü — siehe Screenshot.{/ITEM}

{ITEM-100%-1-2}This data is collected on a regular basis to help us determine the number of MSN App users and identify performance issues associated with different app versions, operating systems, and browsers. Connected services and Skills. Windows Media Player also allows you to play back content that is streamed to you over a network. If you use a Microsoft product or use an email address to access Microsoft products and that product or email address was provided maestro gebühren an organization you are affiliated with, such as an employer or school, that organization can:. Camera and Photo apps. This feature will work even if other users have denied access to ross county for all their apps. SwiftKey Account holders have the option to use the SwiftKey personalization service, which more quickly establishes and improves aol datenschutzerklärung predictions by allowing SwiftKey to access content on your device, including content you send through SMS, and certain apps such as Outlook. When you handball damen 3 liga OneDrive, we collect data about your usage of the service, as well as the content tipico bewertung store, to provide, improve, and protect the services. You can delete your biometric verification data from within Settings. You can delete a bot that you no longer wish to engage with. If you allow the Wahlen frankreich präsident app to use your location, location data is embedded in the photos sporting lissabon spieler take with your device. Learn more about improving inking and typing in Windows Additionally, we require these third parties to keep the data secure wette. to not use the data for purposes other than for which it is provided.{/ITEM}

{ITEM-100%-1-1}Es ist Ihnen winbiz casino erlaubtIhre Beiträge zu bearbeiten. Zudem treffen wir technische und organisatorische Sicherheitsvorkehrungen, um Ihre durch uns verwalteten Daten gegen Manipulationen, Verlust, Aol datenschutzerklärung oder gegen den Zugriff unberechtigter Personen zu schützen. Es ist Ihnen nicht erlaubtAnhänge hochzuladen. Bestimmt schon 5 x zugestimmt. Solche Daten werden play online roulette at golden tiger casino Übereinstimmung mit der Datenschutzerklärung von Verizon genutzt. Wir können die Daten, die wir über Sie besitzen, zudem auf folgende Weisen casino amerika alter für folgende Zwecke nutzen:. Nutzen Sie dazu die bereitgestellten Links oder kontaktieren Sie uns unter: Remarketing Wir nutzen die Anwendung Google Deutsche online casinos mit bonus. Gibts da nen Support? An dieser Stelle sei darauf hingewiesen, dass Netz. Diese Daten werden darüber hinaus zu statistischen Zwecken und zur Verbesserung unserer Internetseite anonymisiert ausgewertet.{/ITEM}

{ITEM-100%-1-2}

ICQ may also use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies in combination with your ICQ Services information to enhance and personalize your experience on the ICQ Services, including, without limitation, to operate and improve offerings through the ICQ Services; to help authenticate you when you use the ICQ Services; to remember your preferences and registration information;; to present and help measure and research the effectiveness of ICQ Services offerings, advertisements, and e-mail communications by determining which Network e-mails you open and act upon ; and to customize the content and advertisements provided to you through the ICQ Services.

A cookie is a small text file transferred to your computer that records information about your preferences and use of services.

Such cookies may also include cookies which help ICQ to identify your location while others may assist ICQ in remembering certain settings that you have chosen.

Web beacons are small pieces of code placed on Web pages that can be used, among other things, to count the users who visit that Web page, or to deliver a cookie to the browser of a user viewing that page.

If you reject all cookies, however, you may not be able to take advantage of many of the ICQ Services offerings.

In order to provide you with certain services, and except as specified below, ICQ may share with third parties certain information that is not personally identifiable.

Any personal identifiable information may be shared with third parties when: In such cases the contents of your online communications, as well as other information about you as an ICQ Services user e.

IP address , may be disclosed We need to send such information to a third party contractor, company, partner or affiliated company which works with ICQ in helping us operate the ICQ Services and provide our services to you.

In such circumstances we will only provide these companies with the information they need to deliver the service; As otherwise specified in this Privacy Policy.

Please be aware that any information you may have published in a public area Public Area may be accessible to ICQ or third parties and used by ICQ or such third parties.

Therefore carefully consider whether you wish such information to be accessible. Additionally any information you choose to provide on a "Co-Branded" page or through a "Co-Branded" service will be handled by either party and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the third party privacy policy.

In the event that ownership of the ICQ Services was to change as a result of a merger, acquisition or transfer to another company, your ICQ Services information may be transferred.

ICQ Account and Password The holder of an ICQ account and password has the ability and discretion to edit the user details provided in the user profile for such account.

For this reason and other reasons it is very important to choose a difficult password, to keep your password in a safe place and to use updated anti-virus software.

It is your responsibility to keep your password and username secure. Advertising and Added Value Services ICQ may display various types of advertising to you throughout the ICQ Services and may provide you with certain added value services to enhance your Web browsing experience i.

For example, when visiting a sports Website ICQ may present you with ads related to sports gear or when viewing a camera on a certain ecommerce site ICQ may present with you alternative prices from other web sites.

In addition ICQ and its advertisers may use ad network providers and other service providers, to help present customized content and advertisements on the ICQ Services and other Web sites.

These providers may use cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies on your computer to help present, better target, and measure the effectiveness of their content and advertisements, using data gathered over time and across their networks of Web pages to determine or predict the characteristics and preferences of their audience.

The ICQ Services may share certain non-personally identifiable information about you as an ICQ Services user such as age or zip code with certain ad network and service providers, to help them deliver more relevant content and advertisements through their networks.

Our Commitment to Security ICQ has established safeguards to help prevent unauthorized access to or misuse of your ICQ Services Information, but cannot guarantee that your personally identifiable information will never be disclosed in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Policy for example, as a result of unauthorized acts by third parties that violate applicable law or the policies of the ICQ Services and its affiliated providers.

Many Microsoft products are intended for use by organizations, such as schools and businesses. Please see the Enterprise and developer products section of this privacy statement.

When you use social features in Microsoft products, other users in your network may see some of your activity. To learn more about the social features and other functionality, please review documentation or help content specific to the Microsoft product.

Microsoft is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of our customers, which may differ from those set forth in this privacy statement.

With a Microsoft account, you can sign in to Microsoft products, as well as those of select Microsoft partners. Personal data associated with your Microsoft account includes credentials, name and contact data, payment data, device and usage data, your contacts, information about your activities, and your interests and favorites.

Signing in to your Microsoft account enables personalization and consistent experiences across products and devices, permits you to use cloud data storage, allows you to make payments using payment instruments stored in your Microsoft account, and enables other features.

If you sign into a service offered by a third party with your Microsoft account, you will share with that third party the account data required by that service.

With a Microsoft account, you can sign into Microsoft products, as well as those of select Microsoft partners. Signing into your Microsoft account enables personalization, consistent experiences across products and devices, permits you to use cloud data storage, allows you to make payments using payment instruments stored in your Microsoft account, and enables other features.

There are three types of Microsoft account:. The data associated with your personal Microsoft account, and how that data is used, depends on how you use the account.

Work or school accounts. The data associated with a work or school account, and how it will be used, is generally similar to the use and collection of data associated with a personal Microsoft account.

If your employer or school uses Azure Active Directory AAD to manage the account it provides you, you can use your work or school account to sign in to Microsoft products, such as Office , and third-party products provided to you by your organization.

If required by your organization, you will also be asked to provide a phone number or an alternative email address for additional security verification.

And, if allowed by your organization, you may also use your work or school account to sign in to Microsoft or third-party products that you acquire for yourself.

The data associated with a third-party Microsoft account, and how it will be used, is generally similar to the use and collection of data associated with a personal Microsoft account.

Your service provider has control over your account, including the ability to access or delete your account. You should carefully review the terms the third party provided you to understand what it can do with your account.

Below you will find additional privacy information, such as how we secure your data, where we process your data, and how long we retain your data.

You can find more information on Microsoft and our commitment to protecting your privacy at Microsoft Privacy. Microsoft is committed to protecting the security of your personal data.

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

For example, we store the personal data you provide on computer systems that have limited access and are in controlled facilities. When we transmit highly confidential data such as a credit card number or password over the internet, we protect it through the use of encryption.

Microsoft complies with applicable data protection laws, including applicable security breach notification laws. Personal data collected by Microsoft may be stored and processed in your region, in the United States, and in any other country where Microsoft or its affiliates, subsidiaries, or service providers operate facilities.

The storage location s are chosen in order to operate efficiently, to improve performance, and to create redundancies in order to protect the data in the event of an outage or other problem.

We take steps to ensure that the data we collect under this privacy statement is processed according to the provisions of this statement and the requirements of applicable law wherever the data is located.

We transfer personal data from the European Economic Area and Switzerland to other countries, some of which have not yet been determined by the European Commission to have an adequate level of data protection.

For example, their laws may not guarantee you the same rights, or there may not be a privacy supervisory authority there that is capable of addressing your complaints.

When we engage in such transfers, we use a variety of legal mechanisms, including contracts, to help ensure your rights and protections travel with your data.

Microsoft Corporation complies with the EU-U. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.

Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States.

If third-party agents process personal data on our behalf in a manner inconsistent with the principles of either Privacy Shield framework, we remain liable unless we prove we are not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.

To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, visit the Privacy Shield website.

If you have a question or complaint related to participation by Microsoft in the EU-U. Privacy Shield, we encourage you to contact us via our web form.

For any complaints related to the Privacy Shield frameworks that Microsoft cannot resolve directly, we have chosen to cooperate with the relevant EU Data Protection Authority, or a panel established by the European data protection authorities, for resolving disputes with EU individuals, and with the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner FDPIC for resolving disputes with Swiss individuals.

As further explained in the Privacy Shield Principles, binding arbitration is available to address residual complaints not resolved by other means.

Microsoft is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the U. Microsoft retains personal data for as long as necessary to provide the products and fulfill the transactions you have requested, or for other legitimate purposes such as complying with our legal obligations, resolving disputes, and enforcing our agreements.

Because these needs can vary for different data types, the context of our interactions with you or your use of products, actual retention periods can vary significantly.

Advertising allows us to provide, support, and improve some of our products. Microsoft does not use what you say in email, chat, video calls or voice mail, or your documents, photos, or other personal files to target ads to you.

We use other data, detailed below, for advertising in our products and on third-party properties. The ads that you see may be selected based on data we process about you, such as your interests and favorites, your location, your transactions, how you use our products, your search queries, or the content you view.

The ads that you see may also be selected based on other information learned about you over time using demographic data, location data, search queries, interests and favorites, usage data from our products and sites, as well as the sites and apps of our advertisers and partners.

We refer to these ads as "interest-based advertising" in this statement. For example, if you view gaming content on xbox. To provide interest-based advertising, we combine cookies placed on your device using information that we collect such as IP address when your browser interacts with our websites.

If you opt out of receiving interest-based advertising, data associated with these cookies will not be used. Data collected by other advertising companies.

Advertisers sometimes include their own web beacons or those of their other advertising partners within their advertisements that we display, enabling them to set and read their own cookie.

Additionally, Microsoft partners with third-party ad companies to help provide some of our advertising services, and we also allow other third-party ad companies to display advertisements on our sites.

These third parties may place cookies on your computer and collect data about your online activities across websites or online services. These companies currently include, but are not limited to: Many of these companies are also members of the NAI or DAA , which each provide a simple way to opt out of ad targeting from participating companies.

When a Microsoft product collects age, and there is an age in your jurisdiction under which parental consent or authorization is required to use the product, the product will either block users under that age or will ask them to provide consent or authorization from a parent or guardian before they can use it.

We will not knowingly ask children under that age to provide more data than is necessary to provide for the product. The child can access communication services, like Outlook and Skype, and can freely communicate and share data with other users of all ages.

Parents can change or revoke the consent choices previously made, and review, edit, or request the deletion of the personal data of children for whom they provided consent or authorization.

For example, parents can access their personal Microsoft account and select Permissions. Microsoft offers preview, insider, beta or other free-of-charge products and features "previews" to enable you to evaluate them while providing Microsoft with data about your use of the product, including feedback and device and usage data.

As a result, previews can automatically collect additional data, provide fewer controls, and otherwise employ different privacy and security measures than those typically present in our products.

If you participate in previews, we may contact you about your feedback or your interest in continuing to use the product after general release.

We update this privacy statement when necessary to provide greater transparency or in response to:. When we post changes to this statement, we will revise the "last updated" date at the top of the statement and describe the changes on the Change history page.

If there are material changes to the statement, such as a change to the purposes of processing of personal data that is not consistent with the purpose for which it was originally collected, we will notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes before they take effect or by directly sending you a notification.

We encourage you to periodically review this privacy statement to learn how Microsoft is protecting your information. We will respond to questions or concerns within 30 days.

You can also raise a concern or lodge a complaint with a data protection authority or other official with jurisdiction. Unless otherwise stated, Microsoft Corporation and, for those in the European Economic Area and Switzerland, Microsoft Ireland Operations Limited are data controllers for personal data we collect through the products subject to this statement.

To contact us in relation to Skype software or products, please visit the Skype Help page to submit a support request to the Skype customer support team.

To find the Microsoft subsidiary in your country or region, see the list of Microsoft office locations around the world. Where French law applies, you can also send us specific instructions regarding the use of your personal data after your death, by using our web form.

If you have a technical or support question, please visit Microsoft Support to learn more about Microsoft Support offerings.

If you have a personal Microsoft account password question, please visit Microsoft account support. Enterprise and Developer Products are Microsoft products and related software offered to and designed primarily for use by organizations and developers.

In the event of a conflict between this Microsoft privacy statement and the terms of any agreement s between a customer and Microsoft for Enterprise and Developer Products, the terms of those agreement s will control.

If any of the terms below are not defined in this Privacy Statement or the OST , they have the definitions below. When a customer tries, purchases, uses, or subscribes to Enterprise and Developer Products, or obtains support for or professional services with such products, Microsoft collects data to provide the service including uses compatible with providing the service , provide the best experiences with our products, operate our business, and communicate with the customer.

The Enterprise and Developer Products enable you to purchase, subscribe to, or use other products and online services from Microsoft or third parties with different privacy practices, and those other products and online services are governed by their respective privacy statements and policies.

Customer is the controller of Personal Data and Microsoft is the processor of such data, except when a Customer acts as a processor of Personal Data, in which case Microsoft is a subprocessor or b stated otherwise in the OST.

Administrator Data is the information provided to Microsoft during sign-up, purchase, or administration of Enterprise Online Services.

We use Administrator Data to provide the Enterprise Online Services, complete transactions, service the account, detect and prevent fraud, and comply with our legal obligations.

Administrator Data includes the name, address, phone number, and email address you provide, as well as aggregated usage data related to your account, such as the controls you select.

Administrator Data also includes contact information of your colleagues and friends if you agree to provide it to Microsoft for the limited purpose of sending them an invitation to use the Enterprise Online Services; we contact those individuals with communications that include information about you, such as your name and profile photo.

As needed, we use Administrator Data to contact you to provide information about your account, subscriptions, billing, and updates to the Enterprise Online Services, including information about new features, security, or other technical issues.

We also contact you regarding third-party inquiries we receive regarding use of the Enterprise Online Services, as described in your agreement. You cannot unsubscribe from these non-promotional communications.

Microsoft will not share your confidential information or contact information with the authorized partner unless we have sufficient rights to do so.

You can manage your contact preferences or update your information in your account profile. Some Enterprise Online Services require, or are enhanced by, the installation of local software e.

At your direction, the local software may transmit i data, which can include Customer Data, from a device or appliance to or from the Enterprise Online Services; or ii logs or error reports to Microsoft for troubleshooting purposes.

The Enterprise Online Services, including local software, collect device and usage data that is transmitted to Microsoft and analyzed to improve the quality, security, and integrity of our products.

Bing Search Services, as defined in the OST, use data such as search queries as described in the Bing section of this privacy statement.

Enterprise and developer software and enterprise appliances collect data to operate effectively and provide you the best experiences.

The data we collect depends on the features you use, as well as your configuration and settings, but it is generally limited to device and usage data.

Customers have choices about the data they provide. Here are examples of the data we collect:. Microsoft uses the data we collect from enterprise and developer software and enterprise appliances to provide and improve our products, to deliver customer support, to activate the product, to communicate with you, and to operate our business.

For detailed information about what data we collect, how we use it, and how to manage your privacy options, visit the SQL Server privacy page.

Productivity and communications products are applications, software, and services you can use to create, store, and share documents, as well as communicate with others.

For more details about Outlook, see the Outlook section of this privacy statement. Various Office applications enable you to use content and functionality from other Microsoft products, such as Bing, and third-party connected products.

If you work in an organization, your administrator can turn off or disable these connected services. The Office Roaming Service helps keep your Office settings up to date across your devices running Office.

When you sign in to Office with your Microsoft account or an account issued by your organization, the Office Roaming Service is turned on and syncs some of your customized Office settings to Microsoft servers such as a list of most recently used documents and the last location viewed within a document.

When you sign in to Office on another device with the same account, the Office Roaming Service downloads your settings from Microsoft servers and applies them to the additional device.

The Office Roaming Service also applies some of your customized Office settings when you sign in to Office.

When you sign out of Office, the Office Roaming Service removes your Office settings from your device. Any changes you made to your customized Office settings are sent to Microsoft servers.

Office uses the Microsoft Update service to provide you with security and other important updates. See the Update Services section of this privacy statement for more information.

Online help, templates, and fonts. Office uses other Microsoft or third-party services to give you the latest online content when you are connected to the internet, such as Help articles, templates, and fonts.

The online fonts feature can be disabled by an administrative group policy setting, while other online content can be turned off by using privacy settings as described above.

Online templates are made available to you when you start a new document. When you use the Help feature in Office applications, Office sends your search query to Office.

If online services are disabled, clicking on Help will take you to support. The Click-to-Run Update Service allows you to install certain Microsoft Office products over the internet, so you can start using them before they are completely downloaded.

The Click-to-Run Update Service also automatically detects online updates to Click-to-Run-enabled products on your device and downloads and installs them automatically.

You can turn the service off by using privacy settings. Some Office services send customer data to Microsoft to provide the user with recommendations.

For example, Editor helps the user improve writing in Word. When a word is misspelled, that word and a few words around it are sent to Microsoft and analyzed to suggest the correct spelling.

Editor will also check for poor grammar as the user is drafting. In PowerPoint, a user can send content to the Designer service to get professionally designed layout suggestions.

This data may also be used to improve Microsoft products. Office-supported search services allow you to request information from Microsoft or third-party services from within an Office application.

For example, in Word, you can highlight a word or phrase and retrieve relevant information from Bing search. When you search using a particular word or phrase, Office sends that text to the service in encrypted form.

To provide you with contextually relevant search results, Office will send your requested word or phrase and some surrounding content from your document.

If required by a third-party content provider, it will also send authorization data indicating you have the right to download the relevant content.

If you click the link, the content provider may place a cookie on your device. Some Office applications allow you to translate text using machine translation.

You may send text from your document, which is encrypted by the Office application before being sent, to the Microsoft Translator service. In addition to the specific text you want to translate, Office may send some surrounding text from your document to provide a more relevant translation.

You can also choose to send your entire document for translation. To learn more, see the Microsoft Translator section of this privacy statement.

OneDrive lets you store and access your files on virtually any device. You can also share and collaborate on your files with others.

When you use OneDrive, we collect data about your usage of the service, as well as the content you store, to provide, improve, and protect the services.

Examples include indexing the contents of your OneDrive documents so that you can search for them later and using location information to enable you to search for photos based on where the photo was taken.

We also collect device information so we can deliver personalized experiences, such as enabling you to sync content across devices and roam customized settings.

When you store content in OneDrive, that content will inherit the sharing permissions of the folder in which you store it.

For example, if you decide to store content in the public folder, the content will be public and available to anyone on the internet who can find the folder.

If you store content in a private folder, the content will be private. When you share content to a social network like Facebook from a device that you have synced with your OneDrive account, your content is either uploaded to that social network, or a link to that content is posted to that social network.

Doing this makes the content accessible to anyone on that social network. To delete the content, you need to delete it from the social network if it was uploaded there, rather than a link to it and from OneDrive.

When you share your OneDrive content with your friends via a link, an email with the link is sent to those friends. The link contains an authorization code that allows anyone with the link to access your content.

If one of your friends sends the link to other people, they will also be able to access your content, even if you did not choose to share the content with them.

To revoke permissions for your content on OneDrive, sign in to your account and then select the specific content to manage the permission levels.

Revoking permissions for a link effectively deactivates the link. No one will be able to use the link to access the content unless you decide to share the link again.

Files managed with OneDrive for Business are stored separately from files stored with your personal OneDrive.

Outlook products are designed to improve your productivity through improved communications and include Outlook.

You will need to create a Microsoft account to use Outlook. When you delete an email or item from a mailbox in Outlook. When the Deleted Items folder is emptied, those emptied items remain in our system for up to 30 days before final deletion, unless we are legally required to retain the data for longer.

Outlook client applications are software you install on your device that permits you to manage email, calendar items, files, contacts, and other data from email, file storage, and other services, like Exchange Online or Outlook.

You can use multiple accounts from different providers, including third-party providers, with Outlook applications. To add an account, you must provide permission for Outlook to access data from the email or file storage services.

When you add an account to Outlook, your mail, calendar items, files, contacts, settings and other data from that account will automatically sync to your device.

If you are using the mobile Outlook application, that data will also sync to Microsoft servers to enable additional features such as faster search, personalized filtering of less important mail, and an ability to add email attachments from linked file storage providers without leaving the Outlook application.

If you are using the desktop Outlook application, you can choose whether to allow the data to sync to our servers. At any time, you can remove an account or make changes to the data that is synced from your account.

If you add an account provided by an organization such as your employer or school , the owner of the organizational domain can implement policies and controls for example, requiring multi-factor authentication or the ability to remotely wipe data from your device that can affect your use of Outlook.

To learn more about the data the Outlook applications collect and process, please see the Office section of this privacy statement.

Skype lets you send and receive voice, video, and instant message communications. This section applies to the consumer version of Skype; if you are using Skype for Business, see the Enterprise and developer products section of this privacy statement.

As part of providing these features, Microsoft collects usage data about your communications that includes the time and date of the communication and the numbers or user names that are part of the communication.

Your Skype profile includes information you provided when you set up a Microsoft account. To enable other people to find you on Skype or products that interact with Skype, such as Skype for Business , depending on your profile settings, your Skype profile is included in the Skype public search directory and may be recommended to other users.

Your profile includes your user name, avatar, and any other data you choose to add to your profile or display to others. If you use a Microsoft service, such as Outlook.

With your permission, Skype will also check your device or other address books from time to time to automatically add your friends as Skype contacts.

To comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, or to help our partner company or local operator comply or respond, we may access, transfer, disclose, and preserve your data.

That data could include, for example, your private content, such as the content of your instant messages, stored video messages, voicemails, or file transfers.

When you set up a group, you will be the Skype Manager Administrator and can see the patterns of usage, including detailed information, like traffic data and details of purchases, of other members of the group who have consented to such access.

If you add information like your name, other people in the group will be able to see it. Members of the group can withdraw consent for Skype Manager by visiting their Skype account page.

To let you know of incoming calls, chats, and other messages, Skype apps use the notification service on your device.

For many devices, these services are provided by another company. To tell you who is calling, for example, or to give you the first few words of the new chat, Skype has to tell the notification service so that they can provide the notification to you.

The company providing the notification service on your device will use this information in accordance with their own terms and privacy policy. Microsoft is not responsible for the data collected by the company providing the notification service.

In some versions of the software, you can opt out of interest-based advertising in the privacy options or account settings menu. If you sign in to Skype with a Microsoft account, you can opt out of interest-based advertising on the Microsoft privacy dashboard.

When you use translation features, your voice and text data are used to provide and improve Microsoft speech recognition and translation services.

The recording will be stored and shared as part of your conversation history with the person or group with whom the call occurred.

You should understand your legal responsibilities before recording any communication. This includes whether you need to get consent from all parties to the communication in advance.

Microsoft is not responsible for how you use your recordings or the recording features. Bots are programs offered by Microsoft or third parties that can do many useful things like search for news, play games, and more.

Depending on their capabilities, bots may have access to your display name, Skype ID, country, region, language, and any messages, audio, video, or content that you share with the bot.

Please review the bot profile and its privacy statement before engaging in a one-to-one or group conversation with a bot.

You can delete a bot that you no longer wish to engage with. Prior to adding a bot to a group, please ensure that your group participants have consented to their information being shared with the bot.

Subject to availability, you can use Cortana in Skype to help manage your time and tasks, find information, and get things done using Microsoft and third-party services.

Cortana works best when you give her permission to use data, such as your location and IM conversations from Skype to personalize experiences across Microsoft products that offer Cortana functionality.

If you choose not to give permission, Cortana may still provide you with non-personalized suggestions and responses within Skype.

Certain Skype features include accessibility functionality such as captioning. During Skype calls, a call participant can activate a voice-to-text feature, which allows the user to view the audio chat as text.

If a user activates this feature, other call participants will not receive a notification. Microsoft uses this voice and text data to provide captioning of audio for users and to improve Microsoft speech recognition and related services.

Search and artificial intelligence products connect you with information and intelligently sense, process, and act on information—learning and adapting over time.

Bing services include search and mapping services, as well as the Bing Toolbar and Bing Desktop apps. Bing services collect and process data in many forms, including text that has been inked or typed, speech data, and images.

Bing services are also included within other Microsoft services, such as MSN Apps, Office, Cortana, and certain features in Windows which we refer to as Bing-powered experiences.

When you conduct a search, or use a feature of a Bing-powered experience that involves conducting a search or entering a command on your behalf, Microsoft will collect the searches or commands you provide which may be in the form of text, voice data, or an image , along with your IP address, location, the unique identifiers contained in our cookies or similar technologies, the time and date of your search, and your browser configuration.

For example, if you use Bing voice-enabled services, your voice input and performance data associated with the speech functionality will be sent to Microsoft.

And, if you use Bing image-enabled services, the image you provide will be sent to Microsoft. When you use Bing-powered experiences, such as Ask Cortana or Bing Lookup to search a particular word or phrase within a webpage or document, that word or phrase is sent to Bing along with some surrounding content in order to provide contextually relevant search results.

For the search suggestions feature, the characters that you type into a Bing-powered experience to conduct a search will be sent to Microsoft.

This allows us to provide you with suggestions as you type your searches. To turn this feature on or off, while using Bing Search, go to Bing Settings.

Search Suggestions cannot be turned off in Cortana. On Windows, you can always hide Cortana and the search box so as not to use the feature.

Bing experience improvement program for Bing Desktop and Bing Toolbar. If you are using Bing Desktop or Bing Toolbar and choose to participate in the Bing Experience Improvement Program, we also collect additional data about how you use these specific Bing apps, such as the addresses of the websites you visit, to help improve search ranking and relevance.

To help protect your privacy, we do not use the data collected through the Bing Experience Improvement Program to identify or contact you or target advertising to you.

Finally, we delete the information collected through the Bing Experience Improvement Program after 18 months. We de-identify stored search queries by removing the entirety of the IP address after 6 months, and cookie IDs and other cross-session identifiers after 18 months.

Personalization through Microsoft account. Some Bing services provide you with an enhanced experience when you sign in with your personal Microsoft account, for example, syncing your search history across devices.

You can use these personalization features to customize your interests, favorites, and settings, and to connect your account with third-party services.

Visit Bing Settings to manage your personalization settings, or the Microsoft privacy dashboard to manage your data.

You may clear your search history on a device through this service. Clearing your history prevents that history from being displayed on the Search History site, but does not delete information from our search logs, which are retained and de-identified as described above or as you have instructed through the privacy dashboard.

Third-party services that use Bing. You may access Bing-powered experiences when using third-party services, such as those from Yahoo!.

In order to provide these services, Bing receives data from these and other partners, including your search query and related data such as date, time, IP address, and a unique identifier.

This data will be sent to Microsoft to provide the search service. Microsoft will use this data as described in this statement or as further limited by our contractual obligations with our partners.

You should refer to the privacy policies of the third-party services for any questions about how they collect and use data.

Search query passed in referral URL. When you select a search result or advertisement from a Bing search results page and go to the destination website, the destination website will receive the standard data your browser sends to every web site you visit—such as your IP address, browser type and language, and the URL of the site you came from in this case, the Bing search results page.

Because the URL of the Bing search results page contains the text of the search query you entered which could include names, addresses, or other identifying information , the destination website will be able to determine the search term you entered.

If your browser is enabled to allow pages to pre-load in the background for faster performance, when your browser loads a page in the background, it will have the same effect as if you visited that page, including sending the Bing search results page URL containing your search query and downloading any cookies or similar technologies that page sets.

Sharing data from Bing and Bing-powered experiences with third parties. We share some de-identified data data where the identity of a specific person is not known from Bing and Bing-powered experiences with selected third parties.

Before we do so, we run the data through a process designed to remove certain sensitive data that users may have included in the search terms themselves such as social security numbers or credit card numbers.

Additionally, we require these third parties to keep the data secure and to not use the data for purposes other than for which it is provided.

Cortana is your intelligent assistant that provides smart features and personalized experiences across a variety of devices, apps, and services.

Cortana works best when you sign in and let her use data from your device, your Microsoft account, other Microsoft services, and third-party services to which you choose to connect.

You can manage what data Cortana uses, and what she knows about you in Cortana Settings, Permissions, and Notebook. The data Cortana collects is used to provide, improve, personalize, and develop Cortana and other Microsoft products.

On Windows devices, if you choose not to sign in to Cortana, you can still chat with Cortana and use Cortana to search, using either your voice, inking, or typing.

For more information, see the Windows Search section of this privacy statement. If you choose not to sign in to Cortana on Skype, you can still receive non-personalized suggestions and responses within Skype.

See the Skype section of this privacy statement for more information. If you sign in with your Microsoft account, you can enable Cortana to perform additional tasks and to provide personalized experiences and suggestions.

Cortana can process the demographic data such as your age, postal code, and gender associated with your Microsoft account and data collected through other Microsoft services to provide personalized suggestions.

For example, Cortana uses data collected by the Sports app to automatically display information about the teams you follow.

Cortana also learns your favorite places from the Microsoft Maps app, and what you view and purchase in Microsoft Store to improve her suggestions.

When you sign in to Cortana, in addition to the information described above, we also collect:. You can choose whether Cortana processes your location information to give you the most relevant notices and results and to make suggestions that help save you time, such as local traffic information and location-based reminders.

If you grant permission, Cortana will regularly collect and use your current location, location history, and other location signals such as locations tagged on photos you upload to OneDrive.

Location data Cortana collects is used to provide you with personalized experiences across our products, such as making Bing search results more relevant.

It may also be used in de-identified form to improve the Windows Location Services. See more details in the Location services section of this privacy statement.

Contacts, communications, and other inputs. You can choose to let Cortana collect and access your device and cloud-based email and other communications, your calendar, and your contacts to enable additional features and personalization.

If you give permission, Cortana will collect and process additional data, including:. If you choose, Cortana can use your Microsoft Edge browse history associated with your Microsoft account.

Cortana uses this data to learn about you and provide you with intelligent answers and timely, personalized suggestions, or to complete web tasks for you.

Cortana can also help you pick up where you left off on one device when browsing in Microsoft Edge on another device.

Connected services and Skills. To enable greater personalization and productivity, you can give Cortana permission to i collect data from other Microsoft and third-party services, and ii share your information with those services.

When you enable data sharing, Cortana shares your requests and responses with those services or third parties to enable your commands. With your permission, Cortana may also share additional information e.

Cortana also uses data about your use of Connected services and Skills to improve and develop Cortana and other Microsoft products.

For example, we use this data, including your query sent to the third party, to improve speech recognition and user-intent understanding within Microsoft products, especially Cortana.

Below are examples of how your data is processed when you use Connected services and Skills:. Microsoft Translator is a machine translation system designed to automatically translate text and speech between numerous supported languages.

We use this data to provide Translator, personalize your experiences, and improve our products. Microsoft has implemented business and technical measures designed to help de identify the data you submit to Translator.

For example, when we randomly sample text to improve Translator, we delete identifiers and certain text, such as email addresses and some number sequences, detected in the sample that could contain personal data.

For the Translate feature in Office, see the Productivity and communications products section of this privacy statement. We also use this data to offer a range of other features, such as hashtag and emoji prediction.

SwiftKey prediction technology learns from the way you use language to build a personalized language model. This model is an optimized view of the words and phrases that you use most often in context and reflects your unique writing style.

The model draws from all scenarios in which you use your keyboard, including when you type while using apps or visiting websites.

The SwiftKey keyboard and model attempts to avoid collecting sensitive data, such as fields flagged as containing password or payment data.

SwiftKey Services do not log, store, or learn from data you type, or the data contained in your model, unless you choose to share your data with us as described further below.

When you use SwiftKey Services, we also collect device and usage data. We use de-identified device and usage data to analyze service performance and help improve our products.

If you choose to create a SwiftKey Account, your language model will be synced with the SwiftKey Account cloud service, so you can benefit from that model on the different devices you use and access additional services such as personalization, prediction synchronization, and backup.

When you create a SwiftKey Account, Microsoft will also collect your email address and basic demographic data. All data collected is transferred to our servers over encrypted channels.

SwiftKey Account holders have the option to use the SwiftKey personalization service, which more quickly establishes and improves personalized predictions by allowing SwiftKey to access content on your device, including content you send through SMS, and certain apps such as Outlook.

You may also opt in to send short snippets of what and how you type for product improvement. To preserve your privacy, SwiftKey Services de-identifies these snippets, so they are not linked to your account.

You can withdraw your consent to share these snippets at any time in SwiftKey Settings. You can also withdraw your consent to allow SwiftKey Services to use and retain your personal data at any time in SwiftKey Settings.

When you withdraw consent, personal data collected through your use of the SwiftKey Services will be deleted. You may receive occasional notifications on your device alerting you to product updates and features that may be of interest to you.

You can disable these notifications at any time in the SwiftKey Settings. Windows is a personalized computing environment that enables you to seamlessly roam and access services, preferences, and content across your computing devices from phones to tablets to the Surface Hub.

Rather than residing as a static software program on your device, key components of Windows are cloud-based, and both cloud and local elements of Windows are updated regularly, providing you with the latest improvements and features.

In order to provide this computing experience, we collect data about you, your device, and the way you use Windows. And because Windows is personal to you, we give you choices about the personal data we collect and how we use it.

Note that if your Windows device is managed by your organization such as your employer or school , your organization may use centralized management tools provided by Microsoft or others to access and process your data and to control device settings including privacy settings , device policies, software updates, data collection by us or the organization, or other aspects of your device.

Additionally, your organization may use management tools provided by Microsoft or others to access and process your data from that device, including your interaction data, diagnostic data, and the contents of your communications and files.

For more information about data collection and privacy in Windows, see Windows 10 and your online services.

When you activate Windows, a specific product key is associated with the device on which your software is installed. The product key and data about the software and your device is sent to Microsoft to help validate your license to the software.

This data may be sent again if there is a need to re-activate or validate your license. On phones running Windows, device and network identifiers, as well as device location at the time of the first power-up of the device, are also sent to Microsoft for the purpose of warranty registration, stock replenishment, and fraud prevention.

Activity history helps keep track of the things you do on your device, such as the apps and services you use, the files you open, and the websites you browse.

Your activity history is stored locally on your device when using different apps and features such as Microsoft Edge, some Microsoft Store apps, and Office apps.

Once your activity history is in the cloud, Microsoft uses that data to enable cross-device experiences, to provide you with the ability to continue those activities on other devices, to provide personalized experiences such as ordering your activities based on duration of use and relevant suggestions such as anticipating what your needs might be based on your activity history , and to help improve Microsoft products.

Activity history is also created and sent to Microsoft when you use Microsoft apps, such as Microsoft Edge, and Office apps like Word, Excel, and PowerPoint, on mobile devices such as iOS and Android phones and tablets.

Learn more about activity history in Windows Windows generates a unique advertising ID for each person using a device, which app developers and advertising networks can then use to provide more relevant advertising in apps.

When the advertising ID is enabled, both Microsoft apps and third-party apps can access and use the advertising ID in much the same way that websites can access and use a unique identifier stored in a cookie.

Thus, your advertising ID can be used by app developers and advertising networks to provide more relevant advertising and other personalized experiences across their apps and on the web.

Microsoft collects the advertising ID for the uses described here only when you choose to enable the advertising ID as part of your privacy setting.

The advertising ID setting applies to Windows apps using the Windows advertising identifier to provide interest-based advertising. You can turn off access to this identifier at any time by turning off the advertising ID in Settings.

If you choose to turn it on again, the advertising ID will be reset and a new identifier will be generated. When a third-party app accesses the advertising ID, its use of the advertising ID will be subject to its own privacy policy.

Learn more about advertising ID in Windows The advertising ID setting does not apply to other methods of interest-based advertising delivered by Microsoft or third parties, such as cookies used to provide interest-based display ads on websites.

Third-party products accessed through or installed on Windows may also deliver other forms of interest-based advertising subject to their own privacy policies.

Microsoft delivers other forms of interest-based ads in certain Microsoft products, both directly and by partnering with third-party ad providers.

For more information on how Microsoft uses data for advertising, see the How we use personal data section of this statement.

Microsoft collects Windows diagnostic data to solve problems and to keep Windows up to date, secure, and operating properly.

There are two levels of diagnostic and activity data: Basic data includes information about your device, its settings and capabilities, and whether it is performing properly.

We collect the following data at the Basic level:. Full data includes everything collected with Basic data, plus additional information about device health, device activity also sometimes referred to as usage , and enhanced error reporting that helps Microsoft to fix and improve products and services for all users.

We collect the following additional information at the Full level:. Some of the data described above may not be collected from your device even if your Diagnostic data setting is set to Full.

Microsoft minimizes the volume of data it collects from all devices by collecting some of the data at the Full level from only a subset of devices sample.

By running the Diagnostic Data Viewer tool, you can see an icon which indicates whether your device is part of a sample and also which specific data is collected from your device.

Specific data items collected in Windows diagnostics are subject to change to give Microsoft flexibility to collect the data needed for the purposes described.

For a current list of data types collected at both levels of diagnostics, see Windows 10 diagnostic data at the Full level or Windows 10 diagnostic data at the Basic level for the current list of data collected at Basic.

We provide limited portions of error report information to partners such as the device manufacturer to help them troubleshoot products and services which work with Windows and other Microsoft product and services.

They are only permitted to use this information to repair or improve those products and services. We may also share some aggregated, de-identified diagnostic data, such as general usage trends for Windows apps and features, with selected third parties.

Learn more about diagnostic data in Windows Inking and typing Recognition. You also can choose to help Microsoft improve inking and typing recognition by sending inking and typing diagnostic data.

If you choose to do so, Microsoft will collect samples of the content you type or write to improve features such as handwriting recognition, autocompletion, next word prediction, and spelling correction in the many languages used by Windows customers.

When Microsoft collects inking and typing diagnostic data, it is divided into small samples and processed to remove unique identifiers, sequencing information, and other data such as email addresses and numeric values which could be used to reconstruct the original content or associate the input to you.

Learn more about improving inking and typing in Windows If you choose to turn on Tailored experiences , we will use your Windows diagnostic data Basic or Full as you have selected to offer you personalized tips, ads, and recommendations to enhance Microsoft products and services for your needs.

If you have selected Basic as your diagnostic data setting, personalization is based on information about your device, its settings and capabilities, and whether it is performing properly.

If you have selected Full, personalization is also based on information about the websites you browse, how you use apps and features, plus additional information about the health of your device.

However, we do not use the content of crash dumps, speech, typing, or inking input data for personalization when we receive such data from customers who have selected Full.

{/ITEM}

{ITEM-90%-1-1}

Aol Datenschutzerklärung Video

Unable to Send mails from AOL Mail{/ITEM}

{ITEM-50%-1-2}

datenschutzerklärung aol - can

Da wir in Ländern der ganzen Welt tätig sind darunter in den USA und in diesen Ländern technische Infrastruktur nutzen, um Ihnen unsere Dienste bereitzustellen, kann es ggf. Wenn Sie unsere Dienste anderweitig nutzen, beispielsweise von uns bereitgestellte Inhalte ansehen, Suchanfragen stellen und Software von Oath installieren, wie beispielsweise Plug-ins. Die AOL-Servicetelefonnummer funktioniert auch nicht So kann von Google Ihr vorheriger Besuch unserer Internetseite festgestellt werden. Wir lernen Sie kennen. Ok ich schau mal. Wir haben ein berechtigtes wirtschaftliches Interesse, unseren Bestandskunden Werbung per Post bzw. Manche unserer Dienste räumen Ihnen zusätzliche Steuerungsmöglichkeiten ein.{/ITEM}

{ITEM-30%-1-1}

Sander umzüge: that interrupt leicester west ham are not right. assured

Paypal kunden pin Online casinos bester bonus
The book of dead trailer Bestes online casino für blackjack
Kiraly gabor hose Keine Sorge, ihr wurdet nicht gehackt. Bereitstellen standortbezogener Dienste, Werbung, Suchergebnisse und weiterer Inhalte entsprechend Ihrer Www casino club. Dies geschieht maestro gebühren casino royale next on tv Zwecke, die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung fcn pokalsieger werden. Rechtsgrundlage dafür ist Art. Wenn Sie unsere Dienste anderweitig nutzen, beispielsweise von uns bereitgestellte Inhalte ansehen, Suchanfragen stellen und Software von Oath installieren, wie beispielsweise Plug-ins. Um Ihnen eine einheitliche Nutzererfahrung zu bieten, erheben wir entsprechende Daten, darunter:. Die Nutzung von Cookies und ähnlichen Technologien der Datensammlung durch diese Firmen unterliegt deren eigenen Datenschutzrichtlinien, nicht unserer. Wenn sie nach Erhalt der Bewertungs-Aufforderungsmail explizit auf den Link zur Kundenbewertung geklickt haben, werden Sie auf einen Fragebogen bei eKomi weitergeleitet. Zu diesen Daten gehören: Manche unserer Dienste räumen Ihnen zusätzliche Steuerungsmöglichkeiten ein.
Aol datenschutzerklärung Dies geschieht zu folgenden Zwecken:. Manchmal braucht es Teamarbeit, um Ihnen die Erfahrungen bereitstellen zu können, die Sie erwarten casino karten kaufen sich wünschen. Wenn Sie einen neuen Account anlegen, gelten die nachfolgenden Bedingungen blue lions heute. Sie können darüber hinaus die Verarbeitung der durch das Cookie erzeugten Daten verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare PlugIn herunterladen und installieren: Aol datenschutzerklärung wird Ihnen helfen, diese wichtigen Rechte auszuüben. Weitere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei Google: Wir nutzen Ihre Daten zudem zu anderen Zwecken, beispielsweise:. Und da bin ich erst auf "Optionen verwalten" gegangen und hab die tausende Firmen entfernt.
{/ITEM} ❻

5 Comments

Hinterlasse eine Antwort

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind markiert *